Skip to main content
Session Information - Subject RESOLUTIONS, CONCURRENT, Congratulations and Honors for Individuals







  

RESOLUTIONS, CONCURRENT, Congratulations and Honors for Individuals

  • HCR 0004 -- Congratulating Susan Guilkey, Miss Indiana 2005.
  • HCR 0021 -- Honoring Reverend James R. Flint, Jr.
  • HCR 0037 -- Congratulating Mrs. Janet Pernell, 2005 Milken National Educator.
  • HCR 0045 -- Honoring David C. Lewis, Indiana Clerk of the Courts.
  • HCR 0053 -- Honoring Senator Richard Lugar for his efforts to contain WMD.
  • HR 0003 -- Honoring Hardie Jay Smith on the occasion of his retirement.
  • HR 0004 -- Honoring Chester Lobodzinski of Lake County for national recognition.
  • HR 0005 -- Honoring Michael R. Hargreaves on the occasion of his retirement.
  • HR 0006 -- Honoring Chief Justice John Glover Roberts, Jr.
  • HR 0009 -- Honoring Kurt Rambis from Terre Haute for his professional basketball career.
  • HR 0012 -- Honoring Kenneth and Ruth Ellen Long for promotion of physical fitness.
  • HR 0014 -- Honoring John Stafford for his years of community service to Fort Wayne.
  • HR 0016 -- Honoring David Dickerson, baseball scholarship winner for Indiana.
  • HR 0019 -- Honoring Bridget Bobel, Miss Indiana USA 2006.
  • HR 0020 -- Honoring Brock Hagerman, individual cross country state champion.
  • HR 0026 -- Honoring Prince Radu of Hohenzollern-Veringen.
  • HR 0040 -- Honoring Mickey Stisher, LaPorte, named Outstanding Bandmaster.
  • HR 0041 -- Honoring Alecia Johnson for her service to the American Legion Women's Post.
  • HR 0042 -- Honoring Benjamin Harrison Taylor, new member of the Baseball Hall of Fame.
  • HR 0047 -- Recognizing Harry Flournoy for his place in basketball history.
  • HR 0048 -- Recognizing Orsten Artis for his place in basketball history.
  • HR 0055 -- Honoring Gautham Vaidyanathan, Prudential Spirit of Community winner.
  • HR 0056 -- Honoring Morgan County Sheriff Deputy Steve Hoffman for saving a citizen's life.
  • HR 0061 -- Honoring Alberta "Bertie" Sauerland on the occasion of her retirement.
  • HR 0064 -- Honoring James E. Mumford on the occasion of his retirement.
  • HR 0065 -- Honoring Mr. & Mrs. Scott Collins & family.
  • HR 0066 -- Honoring Lauri Giuffre.
  • HR 0067 -- Honoring Cory Giuffre and his family.
  • HR 0068 -- Honoring Keith Giuffre and his family.
  • HR 0069 -- Honoring Kyle Giuffre and his family.
  • HR 0070 -- Honoring Dawn Giuffre.
  • HR 0089 -- Honoring Lance Corporal Tom Kraeszig, United States Marines.
  • HR 0090 -- Honoring Staff Sergeant Damean Rodriguez, United States Marines.
  • HR 0091 -- Honoring Corporal Joseph Hayes, United States Marines.
  • HR 0092 -- Honoring Captain Rob Scott, United States Marines.
  • HR 0093 -- Honoring Lance Corporal Peter Flem, United States Marines.
  • HR 0094 -- Honoring Sergeant Jon Embrey, United States Marines.
  • HR 0095 -- Honoring Captain Christopher Bronzi, United States Marines.
  • HR 0096 -- Honoring Jessica A. Quear, FFA State Northern Region Vice President.
  • HR 0097 -- Honoring David E. Mohler, FFA State Treasurer.
  • HR 0098 -- Honoring Bruce L. Cooley, FFA State President.
  • HR 0099 -- Honoring Melinda Salmons, FFA State Reporter.
  • HR 0100 -- Honoring Sawyer Sparks, FFA Southern Region Vice President.
  • HR 0101 -- Honoring Nathan Lehman, FFA State Sentinel.
  • HR 0102 -- Honoring Shawn Gearhart, FFA State Secretary.
  • SCR 0003 -- Honoring Ron Wuensch on his retirement.
  • SCR 0006 -- Honoring Fire Chief Ed Noel upon his retirement.
  • SCR 0013 -- Recognizing the Brant family and the Indiana Oxygen Company.
  • SCR 0016 -- Honoring Sam Simmermaker, Indiana Basketball Hall of Fame inductee.
  • SCR 0017 -- Honoring Barbara Levy Tobey for women's health issues and community awareness.
  • SCR 0019 -- Honoring Brebeuf girls' volleyball team, Class 3A state champions.
  • SCR 0020 -- Honoring Tony Stewart of Columbus, NASCAR Nextel Cup series champion.
  • SCR 0021 -- Honoring Indiana Main Street Program for 20 years of service to cities & towns.
  • SCR 0022 -- Honoring Muncie Burris HS girls' volleyball team, Class 2A state champions.
  • SCR 0023 -- Urging wearing red in recognition of threat that heart disease poses to women.
  • SCR 0026 -- Honoring Steve Kirsh, 2005 Angels in Adoption award winner.
  • SCR 0027 -- Recognizing sesquicentennial celebration of the town of Sunman in 2006.
  • SCR 0028 -- Congratulating William Carson upon his retirement.
  • SCR 0029 -- Honoring Dr. John Iverson, Earlham, 2005 Indiana Professor of the Year.
  • SCR 0030 -- Memorializing Ray Nichels, auto racing pioneer.
  • SCR 0032 -- Honoring Lowell HS football team, Class 4A state champions.
  • SCR 0033 -- Congratulating Millard Fuller, first Servant's Heart Award winner.
  • SCR 0034 -- Honoring Colonel Charles H. Greenwood for years of service in Civil Air Patrol.
  • SCR 0035 -- Honoring Molly Seward, Indiana's Teacher of the Year 2005.
  • SCR 0041 -- Honoring Indiana State Fair Commission and Board on upcoming 150th State Fair.
  • SCR 0043 -- Honoring Greenwood Fire Department Honor Guard for its service.
  • SCR 0044 -- Honoring International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) for services.
  • SCR 0048 -- Honoring South Bend Silver Hawks, Class A minor league baseball team.
  • SCR 0049 -- INDOT to rename part of U.S. 31 as the Reggie Miller Highway.
  • SCR 0051 -- Congratulating Bruce Melchert upon his retirement.
  • SCR 0053 -- Honoring home school students who graduate in 2006.
  • SCR 0054 -- Honoring John F. Dille, National Radio Award winner.
  • SCR 0055 -- Honoring Penn High School girls' golf team, state champions.
  • SCR 0056 -- Honoring Penn HS for winning Social Studies round of Academic Super Bowl.
  • SCR 0057 -- Honoring Penn High School Spell Bowl team, state champions.
  • SCR 0058 -- Honoring Elkhart Fire Department, Governor's Cup competition winner.
  • SCR 0059 -- Honoring Kevin Wright, successful high school football coach.
  • SCR 0060 -- Honoring Castle HS girls' basketball team, Class 4A state champions.
  • SCR 0061 -- Honoring Ft Wayne Bishop Luers girls' basketball team, Class 3A state champions.
  • SCR 0062 -- Honoring Lafayette Central Catholic girls' basketball team, Class 1A champions.
  • SCR 0063 -- Honoring Ana Baracaldo, Prudential Spirit of Community award winner.
  • SCR 0065 -- Honoring Boone Grove Middle School, Four Star School.
  • SCR 0066 -- Honoring Mays Elementary School, Four Star School.
  • SR 0006 -- Honoring Ashley Heishman, John Wooden Scholarship Award winner.
  • SR 0039 -- Expressing appreciation to John B. Livengood, Restaurant & Hospitality Assn.
  • SR 0053 -- Honoring former Senator J. Murray Clark, who recently retired from the Senate.
  • SR 0054 -- Honoring the late biologist and naturalist, Rachel Carson.
  • SR 0058 -- Honoring Laura J. Bauman for 30 years of service to the Senate.