Skip to main content
Joint Resolution 0010


Joint Resolution 0010

ARCHIVE (2003)

Latest Information

 

DIGEST OF INTRODUCED BILL


Age qualification of candidates for sheriff. Provides that a person may not be elected or appointed county sheriff if the person is not at least 21 years of age on the date of the person's election or appointment. This proposed amendment has not been previously agreed to by a general assembly.
    Current Status:
     In Committee - first House
    >Latest Printing > (PDF)
    • Action List
    • House Committee Reports
    • House Amendments
    • Senate Committee Reports
    • Senate Amendments
    • Conference Committee Reports