Skip to main content
Rail Corridor Safety Committee

Rail Corridor Safety Committee

Description of Responsibilities

Members:
  Sen. Ron Alting, Chairperson
  Sen. Robert Jackman
  Sen. Rose Ann Antich
  Sen. Allie Craycraft
  Rep. Dan Stevenson
  Rep. Claire Leuck
  Rep. Robert Alderman
  Rep. John Ulmer

Staff:
  Anne Haley, Attorney for the Committee
  Jim Sperlik, Fiscal Analyst for the Committee

Authority: P.L. 28-2000

Expiration: November 1, 2005



















Notices and Agendas:
8/15/2000
9/14/2000
10/18/2000


Minutes:
8/15/2000
9/14/2000
10/18/2000


Reports:


Other Committee Information: