Skip to main content


Interim Study Committee on Public Security and Regulatory Matters


Members:
  Sen. Thomas Wyss, Chairperson
  Sen. Brandt Hershman
  Sen. Ron Alting
  Sen. Timothy Lanane
  Sen. Sam Smith
  Sen. Timothy Skinner
  Rep. William Ruppel, Vice-Chairperson
  Rep. Cindy Noe
  Rep. Jackie Walorski
  Rep. John Aguilera
  Rep. Scott Reske
  Rep. Vern Tincher

Staff:
  Adam Brown, Fiscal Analyst for the Committee
  Andrew Hedges, Attorney for the Committee

Authority: Legislative Council Resolution 05-01

Expiration: November 1, 2005






















Notices and Agendas:
8/16/2005
8/23/2005
9/21/2005
10/6/2005
10/25/2005


Minutes:
8/23/2005
9/21/2005
10/6/2005
10/25/2005


Reports:
11/1/2005


Preliminary Drafts: