Skip to main content


Interim Study Committee on Children's Issues


Members:
  Rep. Jackie Walorski, Chairperson
  Rep. Phil Hinkle
  Rep. Gerald Torr
  Rep. David Orentlicher
  Rep. Greg Porter
  Rep. Duane Cheney
  Sen. Gary Dillon, Vice-Chairperson
  Sen. Dennis Kruse
  Sen. Ryan Mishler
  Sen. Earline Rogers
  Sen. Timothy Skinner
  Sen. Karen Tallian

Staff:
  Chris Baker, Fiscal Analyst for the Committee
  Eliza Houston, Attorney for the Committee

Authority: Legislative Council Resolution 06-01

Expiration: November 1, 2006






















Notices and Agendas:
8/28/2006
9/11/2006
9/27/2006
10/26/2006


Minutes:
8/28/2006
9/11/2006
10/26/2006


Reports:
11/1/2006


Preliminary Drafts: